Click on the name of the military group or the veteran’s name to take you to a page with more information about them.

Essex Scottish Regiment

Albert Edgar Arthur

Jack Lovell

“Kangaroos” – 1st Canadian Carrier Armoured Regiment

Russell Gerry

24th Kent Regiment

Richard Maxwell Hall

Perth Regiment

Robert James Adair

Kenneth Adair

Royal Canadian Engineers

Arden Leroy Payne

Royal Canadian Engineers 7th Field Company

Charles William Barker

RCAF #14 Squadron

Donald Andrew Thomson

RCAF 23rd Operational Training Unit

John Thompson McDonald

RCAF #263 Squadron

Allan William Campbell

RCAF #401 Ram Squadron

William Kennedy Ferguson

RCAF #427 Squadron

Donald McLellan Leitch

RCAF #1656 Heavy Conversion Unit

Lawrence Ellwin Pike

Royal Canadian Navy (HMCS Valleyfield)

Leroy Stillson Swales

Royal Canadian Regiment (RCR) 8th Army

Edmund John Holliday

#88 Hong Kong Squadron

Charles Franklin Adair

Survived the War

Allen, George (2004)Harold Payne (1st Depot Battalion, Alberta Regiment)

Anderson, Arthur T. (1939)

Baker, Walter (1966)

Barnes, Herbert Evan Paul (1942)

Beck, Alfred E. (1958)

Breedon, Oscar C. (1952)

Brown, Jack A. (1981)

Brown, William James Humphrey (August 23, 1996)

Cann, John A. (1955)

Clithero, Isaac (1960)

Collins, Alexander (1963)

Conkey, William George (1969)

Cooper, Norman J. (1989)

Cruden, Gorden (2006)

Crummer, James H. (1951)

Daubs, William (1992)

Davies, Arthur T. (1962)

Dempsey, John W. (1972)

Dickson, Robert Edward (1996)

Dunsmore, Albert H. (1970)

Evans, Samuel (1947)

Fagan, Albert (1989)

Fifield, Henry (July 24, 1948)

Finley, Aileen (1981)

Ford, Henry K. (2008)

Gilhooley, John (1986)

Gooden, Thomas H. (February 15, 2005)

Goodison, James M. (1937)

Graham, Norman Leslie (1996)

Grainger, Walter A. (1956)

Green, Cephas L. (1961)

Gunness, David H. (1950)

Harman, Henry (November 25, 1949)

Hastings, Allan (1999)

Henderson, Hugh (1958)

Hillis, Robert Oliver (1946)

Hudspith, Harry (1961)

Ingham, William (1957)

James, Thomas H. (1969)

Jenkins, Percy W. (1955)

Keck, Howard S. (1988)

Kinder, Edward L. (1924)

King, Joseph (1958)

Leigh, John (1920)

Leigh, Lionel T. (1947)

Leitch, Raymond C. (1952)

Lewis, Gertrude (1977)

Lindsay, George Cameron Lodge (1969)

Lindsay, William Bethune (June 27, 1933)

Marshman, Samuel J. (1961)

McConnell, Hubert (1993)

McLellan, Francis B. (1976)

McLellan, Mabel ( 19__)

McMeekin, Alexander (1962)

McPherson, Allen C. (1984)

Mills, James A. (1932)

Moore, Henry Percival (1950)

Morrison, James B. (U.S. Army)

Murphy, Roy D. (1958)

Murphy, Frank A. (1963)

Muxlow, Roy D. (1957)

Partridge, Horacce C. (1953)

Pedden, John A. (1964)

Penprase, Leonard C. (1951)

Pugsley, George (1929)

Raithby, William (1956)

Rawlings, Alfred (1977)

Reed, Thomas M. (2001)

Robson, Robert (1972)

Scott, Walter (1971)

Smalley, Bert D. (1968)

Smith, Donald Montrose (2013)

Smith, Isaac A. (1968)

Smith, John S. (1993)

Smith, Norman S. (2010)

Smith, William Ray (1965)

Such, Arthur (1964)

Talmey, Albert C. (1970)

Taylor, Edmund H. J. (1952)

Thompson, Albert (2010)

Thomson, Albert (1973)

Tofflemire, Beverley S. (1992)

Watkinson, F. J. (1955)

Welch, Sidney (1950)

Welch, Sydney (1953)

Wood, James R. (1998)